Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.


This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and New Genic Solution (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and New Genic Solution for your use of the website “askprediction.in” and askprediction app (defined below).


This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.


By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the askprediction, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.


USER INFORMATION

When you sign up with Askprediction we will ask you to 1) provide your name, 2) create a user id and password (not mandatory), 3) provide email information, 4) provide your birth/gender information, 5) provide your current location information, 6) provide credit card information. We will use your name for reporting purposes. If you decide to set up an online account with us, your user id and password will ensure that you are the only one who can access the account. However, it remains your responsibility to ensure no unauthorized access of your account. It is your responsibility to ensure that no minor is able to access your account.


We will use your email address to fulfill your requests for items such as general information, reports, and newsletters. We will use your gender, birth and current location information to provide you with the astrological reports and services you request. We require credit card information to complete your registration if you require a paid membership.


INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:


(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.


(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.


COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.


INFORMATION SECURITY

Protecting your information is one of Askprediction’s highest priorities. When you sign up for membership or make purchases at Askprediction, all personal credit information entered is protected through the use of Secure Server technology. This ensures that personal information such as credit card information cannot be read, intercepted, or hacked as the information travels over the Internet.


Therefore, we feel you can have complete confidence in the security of your transactions while shopping with Askprediction.


You can mail us anytime at info@askprediction.in

Download our Mobile App

Experience the best of what AskPrediction has to offer when you download our apps to your phone or tablet. Available for Android operating system.

  • Download